Privacy Policy

We collect information when you register on the application, on the website and while you use the service of B.Sensory.We are committed to respect the confidentiality of personal information entrusted to us.

This information is collected through forms (registration, orders) and thanks to the interactivity between you, our website and our mobile app (comments, correspondence...). We also collect certain information through log files and cookies.

    This is mainly about the following information:
  • IP address
  • Operating
  • Pages visited and queries
  • Time and day of connection
    We use this information for;
  • Personalize your experience, save your preferences...
  • Improve our application and our website
  • Perform requested operations, follow orders, subscription...
  • Send information / promotional offers.

Safety

The personal information collected is kept in a secure environment. Those working for us are obliged to respect the confidentiality of your information.

    To ensure the security of your personal information, we use the following measures:
  • SSL (Secure Sockets Layer)
  • Access Management - authorized persons
  • Access Management - persons concerned
  • Backup
  • Digital certificate development
  • Username/password
  • Firewalls

We are committed to maintaining a high degree of confidentiality by integrating the latest technological innovations which ensure the confidentiality of your transactions. However, since no mechanism offers maximum safety, there is always a risk on the Internet to transmit personal information.

Protection of privacy and personal data

The collected and processed data by E.Sensory are those that you voluntarily provide us when creating your account or when your use of the service. This information is necessary for your registration and the follow-up of our relations, the commercial and marketing management of your file. Files containing data of a personal nature have been declared to the "CNIL", Commission Nationale de l'Informatique et des Libertés (receipt no. 1831494).

In accordance with the law " Informatique et libertés" 6 January 1978 modified in 2004, you have a right of access, rectification and opposition to the personal data concerning you. Simply send an e-mail to help@b-sensory.com or write to us (E.Sensory -149 rue Pierre Sémard - 29200 Brest) by joining a proof of your identity.

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise do not transfer to people outside your personally identifiable information. This does not include third parties who assist us in the operation of our site or that perform a service at your request on our site, then these people are committed to keep confidential information. We are however obliged to communicate your information if we are required by law, or to comply with our general terms of use, or to protect our rights or those of third parties.

Your Agreement

By accepting our terms of use, you consent to the privacy policies of our website.

Changes to our privacy policy

If we decide to change our privacy policy, you will be notified and your acceptance will be necessary. We will post these changes on this page.

version 6th of July 2016

Chargement en cours...